Callie Curling Club Champion History

MEN’S PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
  • 1949 Harold Horeak, Edward Richter, John Heaney, E.S. Kittleson
  • 1977 Les Rogers, Greig Manwaring, Moe Tait, Vic Rogers
  • 1984 Gary Bryden, Dale Graham, Wilf Foss, Jerry Zimmer
  • 1992 Brad Hebert, Warren Sharp, Bob Novakowski, Kerry Gudereit
  • 2002 Scott Bitz, Mark Lang, Brian McCusker, Kelly Moskowy
  • 2013 Brock Virtue, Braeden Moskowy, Chris Schille, DJ Kidby
LADIES’S PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
  • 1959 Janet Perkin, Win Rogers, Joyce Miller, Betty Malesh
  • 1964 Janet Perkin, Kay Krug, Joyce Miller, Doreen Thomas
  • 1967 Betty Clarke, Enid Anderson, Jean Broeder, Bev Langton
  • 1975 Marj Mitchell, Kenda Richards, Nancy Kerr, Florence Sanna
  • 1982 Arleen Day, Shirley McKendry, Velva Squire, Dorothy Hepper
  • 1991 Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan Inglis, Marcia Schiml
  • 1998 Cathy Trowell, Kristy Lewis, Karen Daku, Keri-Lynn Schikowski
  • 2000 June Campbell, Cathy Walter, Karen Daku, Leanne Whitrow
  • 2001 Michelle Ridgway, Lorie Kehler, Roberta Materi, Joan Stricker
  • 2003 Jan Betker, Sherry Linton, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
  • 2007 Jan Betker, Lana Vey, Nancy Inglis, Marcia Gudereit
LADIES PROVINCIAL & WESTERN CANADA CHAMPIONS
  • 1953 Janet Perkin, Phyllis Day, Jean Graham, Joyce Miller
LADIES PROVINCIAL, CANADIAN & WORLD CHAMPIONS
  • 1980 Marj Mitchell, Nancy Kerr, Shirley McKendry, Wendy Leach
  • 1993 Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
  • 1994 Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
  • 1997 Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
JUNIOR MEN’S PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
  • 1974 Randy Woytowich, Rick Woytowich, Ben Dies, John Kuffner
  • 1987 Randy Bryden, Dean Klippenstine, Craig Fiske, Jamie Matheson
  • 1988 Randy Bryden, Dean Klippenstine, Craig Fiske, Rick Stack
  • 1989 Randy Bryden, Troy Robinson, Troy Riche, Mark Zacharias
  • 1992 Scott Bitz, Jeff Tait, Pat Simmons, Greg Burrows
  • 2010 Braeden Moskowy, Matt Lang, Trent Knapp, Kelly Knapp
JUNIOR MEN’S PROVINCIAL & CANADIAN CHAMPIONS
  • 1950 Bill Clark, Gerry Carlson, Ian Innes, Harold Grassier
  • 1956 Bob Hawkins, Ted Clarke, Bruce Beveridge, Dave Williams
  • 2011 Braeden Moskowy, Kirk Muyres, Colton Flasch, Matt Lang
JUNIOR MEN’S PROVINCIAL, CANADIAN & WORLD CHAMPIONS
  • 2005 Kyle George, Justin Mihalicz, DJ Kidby, Chris Hebert
JUNIOR LADIES PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
  • 1972 Delores Reynolds, Sharon Irvine, Linda Martin, Vickie Struble
  • 1993 Sherry Linton, Shari Pagan, Shannon Linton, Renelle Merkley
  • 1994 Sherry Linton, Cindy Street, Angela Street, Allison Tanner
  • 1995 Sherry Linton, Cindy Street, Angela Street, Allison Tanner
  • 2009 Brooklyn Lemon, Amanda Craigie, Leah Mihalicz, Nicole Lang Coach: Dwayne Mihalicz
JUNIOR LADIES PROVINCIAL AND CANADIAN CHAMPIONS
  • 1990 Atina Ford, Darlene Kidd, Leslie Beck, Cindy Ford
SENIOR MEN’S PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
  • 1971 Burly Townsend, Jack Keller, Emil Sudom, Jim Cheyne
  • 1996 Al Kehler, Greig Manwaring, Lorne Leader, Rob Ford
  • 2000 Gary Bryden, Dale Graham, Wilf Foss, Jerry Zimmer
  • 2013 Gord Bell, Brad Law, Maurel Erick, Gord Fritzler
  • 2015 Glen Despins, Brad Law, Dwayne Mihalicz, Peter Thiele
SENIOR MEN’S PROVINCIAL AND CANADIAN CHAMPIONS
  • 1998 Gary Bryden, Dale Graham, Wilf Foss, Jerry Zimmer
SENIOR LADIES PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
  • 1972 Adelaide Bright, Pauline Klaudeman, Marguerite Peterson, Norma Tremaine
  • 1997 Crystal Frisk, Maureen Carter, Myrna Graham, Maxine Rystephanick
  • 1998 Crystal Frisk, Nancy Kerr, Lorna Dopson, Gertie Pick
  • 2000 Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Lorna Dopson, Gertie Pick
  • 2001 Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick
  • 2002 Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick
  • 2003 Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Kenda Richards, Gertia Pick
  • 2004 Crystal Frisk, Anita Ford, Randi Kelly, Dawn Obleman
  • 2005 Crystal Frisk, Anita Ford, Randi Kelly, Dawn Obleman
  • 2006 Crystal Frisk, Diane Baumung, Roberta Fonger, Wendy Leach
  • 2010 Susan Lang, Linda Burnham, Donna Ell, Pat Bell
SENIOR LADIES PROVINCIAL, CANADIAN AND WORLD CHAMPIONS
  • 2003 Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick
MIXED PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
  • 1965 Grant Bouey, Joan McClelland, Tony Roth, Madeline Neuman
  • 1993 Troy Robinson, Kenda Richards, Aaron Fettes, Robynne Pochylko
MIXED PROVINCIAL AND CANADIAN CHAMPIONS
  • 1996 Randy Bryden, Cathy Trowell, Russ Bryden, Karen Inglis
LADIES INTERMEDIATE PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS
  • 1987 Nancy Kerr, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick, Wendy Leach
  • 1989 Marilyn Cheyne, Barb Montgomery, Dawn Obleman, Doreen Grainger
  • 1991 Dorenda Schoenhals, Linda Seaman, Kenda Richards, Rochelle Balfour
  • 1995 Crystal Brunas, Wendy Leach, Barb Cressman, Dawn Obleman
  • 1997 Susan Lang, Kenda Richards, Wendy Leach, Kathie Haugen
  • 1998 Susan Lang, Kenda Richards, Wendy Leach, Diane Baumung
  • 1999 Susan Lang, Kenda Richards, Brenda O’Hara, Pat Bell
  • 2005 Agatha Potapinski, Linda Kloschinsky, Roberta Fonger, Pat Bell
OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS
  • 1998 Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
WOMEN’S MASTERS
WHEELCHAIR CURLING PROVINCIAL TEAM
  • 2009 Del Huber, Gil Desh, Marie Wright, Darwin Bender, Clavin Bird
  • 2010 Del Huber, Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Terry Hart, Marie Wright
  • 2011 Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Terry Hart, Calvin Bird
  • 2012 Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Larry Schrader
  • 2013 Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Larry Schrader
  • 2014 Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Larry Schrader
  • 2015 Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Larry Shrader
WHEELCHAIR CURLING CANADIAN CHAMPS
  • 2012 Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Larry Schrader Coach Lorraine Arguin, Assistant Coach Bob Capp
  • 2016 Darwin Bender, Marie Wright, Larry Schrader, Moose Gibson, Gil Dash, Coach Lorraine Arguin
U OF R CIS/ CCA WOMEN’S NATIONAL CHAMPS
  • 2010 Brooklyn Lemon, Chelsey Peterson, Ashley Green, Nicole Lang, Sarah Watamanuk
PROVINCIAL WINTER GAMES
  • 2011 Rae-Ann Williamson, Callan Hamon, Amanda Kuzyk, Katherine Michaluk
Romada Hotels, Presented by Optimist Clubs of Sask, Juvenile Open Devision Champions
  • 2014 Tyson Williamson, Stephanie Thompson, Parker Kentz, Sar England